Our highly qualified and passionate teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.
The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal or any of our staff, please contact us to make an appointment.
Our school administrative staff can help answer enquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.
Staff List 2024
Principal
Mrs Tracey McKinniery (Relieving)
Assistant Principals (AP)
Ms Peta Maddern (Mon - Wed) and Mrs Michele Hayward (Thurs - Fri): Early Stage 1 (Kindergarten)
Miss Natalie Ryan: Stage 1 (Years 1 and 2)
Mrs Julie Hornigold: Stage 2 (Year 3 and Year 4)
Ms Tina DeAngeli: Stage 3 (Year 5 and Year 6)
Ms Sinead Aekins: Curriculum leadership and instruction and Learning & Support
Administration Manager
Mrs Melinda Allen
Administration Officers
Ms Carol Hodges (Wed - Thurs)
Mrs Sheridan Baratta (Mon - Wed)
Ms Tanya Knox (TUes & Fri)
Ms Morgan Eldridge (Thus & Fri)
General Assistant
Mr Marjan Petrevski
Kindergarten
Kinder Yellow - Ms Peta Maddern & Mrs Michele Hayward (Assistant Principals)
Kinder Red - Ms Poppy Karagiannis
Kinder Orange - Ms Nicole Kapp
Stage 1 (Year 1 and Year 2)
2R - Ms Natalie Ryan (Assistant Prinicipal)
1G - Mrs Garcia (Mon - Thurs) & Mrs Jayne Aoun (Fri)
1W - Mrs Carlie Watson (Mon - Thurs) & Mrs Cleo Zouroudis (Fri)
1/2S - Ms Danielle Sciacca
2M - Ms Marina Mavros (Mon-Wed) & Mrs Sarah Colombo (Thurs & Fri)
Stage 2 (Year 3 and Year 4)
3/4H - Mrs Julie Hornigold (Stage 2 Assistant Principal)
3L - Mrs Janine Lienert
3W - Mr Patrick Ward
4P - Mrs Bernadette Plush (Mon - Thurs) & Mrs Kenyon (Fri)
4T - Mrs Tomai Petrovski
Stage 3 (Year 5 and Year 6)
5D - Ms Katherine Derbyshire
5K - Mr Geoff King
5/6S - Ms Marissa Stathopoulos
6D - Mrs Maria Docos (Mon - Wed) & Mrs Amanda Santopietro (Thurs & Fri)
6T - Mr Michael Trompp
Library
Mrs Kiana Bent
EAL/D Teachers
Mrs Kim Kavanagh
Learning and Support Teachers (LaST)
Mrs Rosalie Aylesbury
Mrs Nancy Bubevski
Student Learning Support Officers
Mrs Toni Isles
Mrs Evangelia Giannoukakou
RFF Teachers
Ms Marie Poulos (Mon - Tues)
Mrs Susie ThompsonÂ
Mrs Jenna Barker (Wed)
Mrs Jayne Aoun (Thurs)
Greek Community Language Teacher
Mrs Helen Voulgaropoulos
Ms Marie Poulos
Counsellors
Mrs Elizabeth McAlpine (School Psychologist) (Wed)
Alison Dennaoui (School Psychologist) (Thurs & Fri)
Chaplain / Well Being Officer
Ms Leisel Savage (Thurs - Fri)